BACK TO PRO BODYBUILDER CONTESTANT DATABASE
SHOP SUPPLEMENTS!


DVD
Lee Priest - It's Not Revenge (DVD)
$32.50
BUY IT NOW
GAIN MUSCLE!
Optimum Whey
1 Lbs. $11.99
16 Packets. $18.99
2 Lbs. $21.99
5 Lbs. $42.99
10 Lbs. $79.99

BUY IT NOW

FAT LOSS!

60 Capsules $29.98
BUY IT NOW

BODYBUILDINGPRO.COM


Biography & Contest History of Branch Warren


BodybuildingPro.com Bodybuilders Other Pro Bodybuilders Branch Warren




ALL ABOUT BRANCH WARREN

Go to: STATS

Go to: COMPETITIVE HISTORY

Go to: CONTACT BRANCH WARREN

Go to: DISCUSS BRANCH WARREN

Go to: BUY BRANCH WARREN ON DVD

Branch Warren: 2011 Winner of the Arnold Schwarzenegger Classic

Photograph © Isaac Hinds & Bodybuilding.com. Reproduced with permission.

Biography: Warren first competed in 1992 when he won the Amateur Athletic Union (AAU) Teenage Mr. America competition. His first National Physique Committee (NPC) event was the Teenage Nationals, where he won again. His first IFBB event was at the 2004 Night of Champions competitions, where he placed 8th. His first Mr. Olympia was in 2005, where he placed 8th. The following year, in 2006, he competed in his first Arnold Classic for a 2nd place finish. While slipping to 7th place in 2007, he improved to 4th place in 2008 and 3rd in 2009, while winning the title of "Most Muscular". Warren placed 12th in his 2nd Mr. Olympia contest in 2006. Warren also placed 1st at the 2007 New York Pro.

STATS
Back To Top

Full Name: William Branch Warren

Nickname: Quadrasaurus

Location: Texas.

Date of Birth: 1975

Height: 5'6 / 168cm

Off Season Weight: 265 lbs. / 120 Kgs.

Competition Weight: 255 lbs. / 116 Kgs.

Bench Press: 500 pounds for 6 reps
Barbell Curl: 225 pounds for 10 reps

Occupation: IFBB Professional Bodybuilder and logistics company owner


COMPETITIVE HISTORY
Back To Top
Competitive History
Year Competition Placing
1992 AAU Teen Mr. America Short & Overall, 1st
1993 NPC Teen Nationals Light Heavyweight & Overall, 1st
1999 NPC Junior Nationals Heavyweight, 4th
2000 NPC USA Championships Heavyweight, 3rd
2001 NPC Nationals Heavyweight, 1st
2004 Night of Champions 8th
2004 GNC Show of Strength 4th
2005 IFBB Charlotte Pro Championships Winner
2005 IFBB Europa Supershow Winner
2005 IFBB Mr. Olympia 8th
2006 IFBB Arnold Classic 2nd
2006 IFBB Grand Prix Australia 5th
2006 IFBB San Francisco Pro Invitational 2nd
2006 IFBB Mr. Olympia 12th
2007 IFBB Arnold Classic 7th
2007 IFBB Colorado Pro Championships 7th
2007 IFBB Keystone Pro Classic 4th
2007 IFBB New York Pro Championships Winner
2008 IFBB Arnold Classic 4th
2009 IFBB Arnold Classic 3rd
2009 IFBB Mr. Olympia 2nd
2010 IFBB Arnold Classic 3rd
2010 IFBB Mr. Olympia 3rd
2011 IFBB Grand Prix England Winner
2011 IFBB Arnold Classic Winner


CONTACT BRANCH WARREN
Back To Top


Branch Warren Contact Page: http://www.thebranchwarren.com/contact.html

Official Website: http://www.thebranchwarren.com

Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Branch-Warren/109115372440421

MySpace Page: http://www.myspace.com/thebranchwarren

DISCUSS BRANCH WARREN!
Back To Top


Branch Warren Discussion!

Read Visitor Comments - Write Your Own Comments

BUY BRANCH WARREN ON DVD
Back To Top

Branch Warren - Train Insane (DVD) Branch Warren - Train Insane (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
A-1327DVD
BUY IT NOW

Branch Warren - Unchained Raw-Reality (DVD) Branch Warren - Unchained Raw-Reality (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
A-1206DVD
BUY IT NOW

2011 Arnold Classic & Bikini International (DVD) 2011 Arnold Classic & Bikini International (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
A-1366DVD
BUY IT NOW

2010 Mr. Olympia (DVD) 2010 Mr. Olympia (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
A-1358DVD
BUY IT NOW

2010 Arnold Classic (DVD) 2010 Arnold Classic (DVD)
Retail Price: $45.95 Our Price: $35.96
GMV-774DVD
BUY IT NOW

The Battle for the Olympia 2010 (DVD) The Battle for the Olympia 2010 (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
A-1361DVD
BUY IT NOW

2009 Mr. Olympia (DVD) 2009 Mr. Olympia (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
A-1326DVD
BUY IT NOW

2009 Arnold Classic Men's Prejudging and Show (DVD) 2009 Arnold Classic Men's Prejudging and Show (DVD)
Retail Price: $59.95 Our Price: $44.95
GMV-737DVD
BUY IT NOW

2007 Arnold Classic (DVD) 2007 Arnold Classic (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
A-1209DVD
BUY IT NOW

2006 IFBB Australian Grand Prix (DVD) 2006 IFBB Australian Grand Prix (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $34.95
GMV-645DVD
BUY IT NOW

2006 Arnold Classic Prejudging and Show (DVD) 2006 Arnold Classic Prejudging and Show (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
A-1132DVDSP
BUY IT NOW

2005 Mr. Olympia Contest 2005 Mr. Olympia Finals & Prejudging (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
A-1107DVD
BUY IT NOW

2005 Charlotte Pro (DVD) 2005 Charlotte Pro (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
A-1216DVD
BUY IT NOW

Battle for the Olympia 2006 XI (DVD) Battle for the Olympia 2006 XI (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
A-1185DVD
BUY IT NOW

Battle for the Olympia 2005 IX (DVD) Battle for the Olympia 2005 IX (DVD)
Retail Price: $39.95 Our Price: $39.95
A-1140DVD
BUY IT NOW

Men of Muscle 8 Men of Muscle #8 (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
GMV-797DVD
BUY IT NOW

Men of Muscle # 7 Back with a Vengeance: Men of Muscle # 7 Back with a Vengeance: "VICIOUS MUSCLE" (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
GMV-677DVD
BUY IT NOW


Links!



Optimum 100% Whey Protein Optimum 100% Whey is still number one, and sales are climbing! Whey protein has been proven to be the best type of protein for building quality muscle fast. Optimum did us all a favor by making a whey protein product that tastes awesome, actually mixes easily, and is cheap enough for everybody to afford. BUY IT NOW Optimum Whey Protein



E-Mail: Webmaster@BodybuildingPro.com