BACK TO PRO BODYBUILDERS DATABASE
SHOP SUPPLEMENTS!


DVD
Lee Priest - It's Not Revenge (DVD)
$32.50
BUY IT NOW
GAIN MUSCLE!
MuscleTech Cell Tech
10 Packets $9.99
14 Packets $34.99
4.4 Lbs. $49.99
6.7 Lbs. $35.99
6.6 Lbs. $49.99
42 Packets $69.98
BUY IT NOW

LOSE FAT!
4 MuscleTech Hydroxycut Hardcore X
120 Caps $34.99
BUY IT NOW

BODYBUILDINGPRO.COM


Biography & Contest History of Derik Farnsworth


BodybuildingPro.com Bodybuilders Other Pro Bodybuilders Derik Farnsworth



ALL ABOUT DERIK FARNSWORTH

Go to: STATS

Go to: COMPETITIVE HISTORY

Go to: CONTACT INFORMATION

STATS
Back To Top

Full Name: Derik Farnsworth

Nickname: The Freak

Official Website: DerikFarnsworth.com

Location: San Diego California, USA.

Date of Birth: July 31st 1970

Place of Birth: Groton, Massachusetts, USA.

Height: 5'2

Off Season Weight: 185-200 lbs.

Competition Weight: 154 lbs.

Marital Status - Married

Years Training - 14

Occupation - IFBB Professional Bodybuilder and Certified Personal Trainer


COMPETITIVE HISTORY
Back To Top
Competitive History
Year Competition Placing
1990 NPC Teen Nationals Lightweight, 5th
1991 Golds Classic Lightweight, 1st
1992 Musclemania Lightweight, 3rd
1997 NPC Northeastern Natural Lightweight, 3rd
1998 NPC Nationals Lightweight, 3rd
1998 NPC Team Universe Championships Lightweight, 3rd
1999 NPC Nationals Lightweight, 4th
1999 NPC Team Universe Championships Lightweight, 1st
1999 IFBB World Amateur Championships Lightweight, 2nd
2000 NPC Team Universe Championships Lightweight, 1st
2001 NPC Nationals Lightweight, 2nd
2001 NPC Team Universe Championships Lightweight, 1st
2001 IFBB World Games Lightweight, 3rd
2002 Nationals Lightweight, 1st
2002 USA Championships Lightweight, 3rd


CONTACT INFORMATION
Back To Top

PO Box 19476
San Diego, CA
92159

Official Website: DerikFarnsworth.com

For internet enquiries or for any Personal Training enquiries:

E-Mail Derik: farns_worth@yahoo.com

Links!



Higher Power 100% Whey Power

The Perfect Blend Of High Quality Whey Concentrate, Isolate & Peptides!

Out of the many protein sources out there, whey protein is the ultimate. It provides the body with the necessary building blocks to produce amino acids that are used for building muscle tissue. Whoa! Nearly every bodybuilder knows the importance of protein supplementation. Studies have been conducted that compare whey protein to other sources. They have found that whey protein contains the perfect combination of overall amino acid makeup... and in just the right concentrations for optimal performance in the body. Whey protein also plays a role as an antioxidant and an immune system builder. Most importantly, consistent whey protein intake coupled with exercise will result in consistent muscle building. BUY IT NOW
Higher Power 100% Whey Power



E-Mail: Webmaster@BodybuildingPro.com